REPRESENTATIVE SCHOOL SPORT

Our school has a great sporting reputation at all levels of competition.

 

We have consistently been awarded Champion Sporting School for the Sydney North Regional Area. 


Our students represent the school in State Knockout competitions, Tuggerah Lakes Zone, Sydney North Regional and Combined High Schools (CHS) events with many students receiving Sydney North Regional Blues and CHS Sporting Blues for their contributions to sport.

Students have also reached national and international levels of representation, winning prestigious awards and scholarships.

PLEASE SEE OUR SPORTS CALENDAR FOR DATES AND LINKS TO THE REGIONAL SPORTING CHAMPIONSHIPS AND TRIALS

The following schools make up the Tuggerah Lakes Zone Sports Association;

  • Gorokan HS

  • HopeTown 

  • Northlakes HS

  • Terrigal HS

  • Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College Berkeley Vale campus 

  • Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance campus 

  • Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College Tumbi Umbi campus 

  • Wadalba CS

  • Wyong HS

The Sydney North Area Secondary School Sports is made up of the following zones;

  • Brisbane Water

  • Kur-ring-gai

  • North Shore

  • North West Met Boys

  • North West Met Girls

  • Northern Suburbs

  • Tuggerah Lakes

  • Warringah

The NSW Combined High School Secondary Sports Association is made up of the following Regions;

  • North Coast

  • North West

  • West Darling

  • Western

  • Hunter

  • Sydney North

  • Sydney West

  • Sydney East

  • Sydney South West

  • Riverina

  • South Coast

TUGGERAH LAKES ZONE SSA

SYDNEY NORTH AREA SSA

NSWCHS SSA

  • TUGGERAH LAKES ZONE REPRESENTATIVES

    STUDENTS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT TUGGERAH LAKES ZONE AT THE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

    JET AVIS

    KAI AVIS

    JACK BAKER

    WILL BAKER

    OLIVIA BRAND

    WILL BRAND

    TYLA CHANNELLS

    GRACE DANIELL

    ZACHARIAH DIAMOND-HANNAN

    MAE DUTKA

    LILY EGAN

    BROK ELLIOTT

    JAKE ELLIOTT

    MAX ELLIOTT

    BENJAMIN ELTHAM

    CHARLIE FLEMING

    KIARA FROST

    JETT GREEN

    KYE GREEN

    ZAHRA GREEN

    LEXI GUNTER

    EMILY HANCOCK

    SAM HANNAN

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    JAKE HERRING

    ANGEL LALOVI GAFA

    MAOI LALOVI GAFA

    ELLA LAWSEN

    HANNAH MCINERNEY

    CODY MCLEAN

    KAELAN MONTGOMERY

    PIPER MOYES

    JACKSON O'MARA

    BAILEY PENN

    ALANNAH PITCHER

    SIENNA PITCHER

    ZOE POPE

    OWEN PROWSE

    JACK QUICK

    TYGER-MAY RHODDA

    MILLY ROBERTS

    REUBEN ROYCE

    CRUZ SARTORIO

    AMBER SHEARY

    MAX TAYLOR

    HUDSON WHEELER

    LILIA WHEELER

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

  • SYDNEY NORTH REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

    STUDENTS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT SYDNEY NORTH AT THE NSW CHS CHAMPIONSHIPS

    TARA FRENCH

    TOBY EYRL-COLLINS

    BEN CUMMINS

    HOLLY HANDLEY

    SAM GRIFFITHS

    BILLY BROWN

    BROOKLYN ROSEMEYER

    MAX FAIRLEIGH

    BROK ELLIOTT

    LUCINDA WATSON

    MIA ELLIOTT

    GRACE DANIELL

    CHARLIE FLEMING

    ZAHRA GREEN

    MAE DUTKA

    OPEN GIRLS CRICKET

    SENIOR BOYS TENNIS

    OPEN BOYS BASKETBALL

    OPEN GIRLS BASKETBALL

    OPEN BOWLS

    U15 BOYS RUGBY LEAGUE

    U15 BOYS RUGBY LEAGUE

    OPEN BOYS RUGBY LEAGUE

    U15 BOYS TOUCH

    U15 GIRLS TOUCH

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    SWIMMING

    .

  • NSWCHS STATE REPRESENTATIVES

    STUDENTS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT NSWCHS AT NSW ALL SCHOOLS AND/OR NATIONAL LEVEL

    TARA FRENCH

    OPEN GIRLS CRICKET

    .

©2020 by Terrigal High PDHPE